People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

White, Doris Morisset (1910–2000)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'White, Doris Morisset (1910–2000)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/white-doris-morisset-22499/text, accessed 16 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Nicholson, Doris Morisset
Birth

5 March 1910
Beaudesert, Queensland, Australia

Death

26 January 2000
Queensland, Australia