People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

White, Donella June (1919–2010)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'White, Donella June (1919–2010)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/white-donella-june-22610/text, accessed 16 July 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cameron, Donella June
Birth

3 June 1919
Australia

Death

4 October 2010
Gunnedah, New South Wales, Australia