People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

White, Diana (1919–?)

Diana Jenkins, 1939 Mayfair portrait

Diana Jenkins, 1939 Mayfair portrait

News (Adelaide), 29 November 1939, p 8

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'White, Diana (1919–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/white-diana-22599/text, accessed 22 March 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Diana Jenkins, 1939 Mayfair portrait

Diana Jenkins, 1939 Mayfair portrait

News (Adelaide), 29 November 1939, p 8

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Jenkins, Diana
Birth

1919