People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

White, Alfred Henry E. (Jim) (1901–1964)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'White, Alfred Henry E. (Jim) (1901–1964)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/white-alfred-henry-e-jim-22475/text, accessed 15 December 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • White, Jim
Birth

18 October 1901
Scone, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 March 1964
Darling Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Education