People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Whelan, Kate Anne (1853–1912)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Sydney Morning Herald, 13 December 1912, p 8

Citation details

'Whelan, Kate Anne (1853–1912)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/whelan-kate-anne-23015/text, accessed 9 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Morgan, Kate Anne
  • Morgan, Catherine Anne
  • Whelan, Catherine Anne
Birth

1853
Drayton, Queensland, Australia

Death

12 December 1912
Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence