People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Whalan, Susannah Ada (1845–1942)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Trewen, Susannah Ada
Birth

27 January 1845
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 August 1942
St Ives, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence