People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Whalan, Selina Mary (1848–1935)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bailey, Selina Mary
Birth

1 May 1848
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 February 1935
Oberon, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pleurisy

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence