People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Whalan, Margaret (1868–1951)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Morrow, Margaret
Birth

October 1868
Hartley, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 May 1951
Narromine, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence