People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Whalan, Lucy Ann (1853–1940)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Whalan, Lucy Ann (1853–1940)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/whalan-lucy-ann-27221/text, accessed 25 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Simpson, Lucy Ann
Birth

28 March 1853
Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 November 1940
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence