People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Whalan, Lillian Margaret (1884–1955)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Whalan, Lillian Margaret (1884–1955)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/whalan-lillian-margaret-27285/text, accessed 25 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Starr, Lillian Margaret
Birth

11 August 1884
Lake Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 July 1955
Billimari, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence