People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Whalan, Isabella Margaret (1874–1947)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Whalan, Isabella Margaret (1874–1947)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/whalan-isabella-margaret-27296/text, accessed 25 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bailey, Isabella Margaret
Birth

18 December 1874
Hartley, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 April 1947
Orange, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence