People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Whalan, Isabella (1857–1940)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Whalan, Isabella (1857–1940)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/whalan-isabella-27272/text, accessed 12 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Aynsley, Isabella
Birth

14 July 1857
Ryde, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 June 1940
Campbelltown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence