People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Whalan, Henrietta Ann (1848–1885)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Whalan, Henrietta Ann (1848–1885)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/whalan-henrietta-ann-27280/text, accessed 22 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Campbell, Henrietta Ann
Birth

22 May 1848
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 September 1885
Lithgow, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage