People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Whalan, Harriet (1827–1910)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Starr, Harriet
  • Stair, Harriet
Birth

13 April 1827
Hollington, East Sussex, England

Death

7 July 1910
Oberon, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship