People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Whalan, Esther Mary (1863–1911)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Whalan, Esther Mary (1863–1911)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/whalan-esther-mary-27284/text, accessed 21 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Campbell, Esther Mary
Birth

22 July 1863
Sunny Corner, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 January 1911
Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (breast)

Religious Influence