People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Whalan, Eliza (1823–1857)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Whalan, Eliza (1823–1857)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/whalan-eliza-27145/text, accessed 16 August 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Booth, Eliza
  • Whalen, Eliza
Birth

21 January 1823
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 July 1857
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence