People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Whalan, Catherine Ann (1842–1906)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Whalan, Catherine Ann (1842–1906)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/whalan-catherine-ann-27197/text, accessed 26 May 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bryant, Catherine Ann
Birth

10 August 1842
Sunny Corner, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1906
Oberon, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage