People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Whalan, Ann (1837–1902)

publican

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Delaney, Ann
Birth

1837
New South Wales, Australia

Death

29 June 1902
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence
Occupation