People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Whalan, Amelia (1855–1886)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Whalan, Amelia (1855–1886)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/whalan-amelia-27220/text, accessed 23 July 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wilson, Amelia
Birth

1855
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

23 September 1886
Merriwa, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Religious Influence