People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Whalan, Agatha Josephine (1851–1904)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wilson, Agatha Josephine
Birth

1851
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 January 1904
Oberon, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

gout

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence