People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Westwood, William (1820–1846)

convict and bushranger

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Jackey Jackey
Birth

7 August 1820
England

Death

13 October 1846
Norfolk Island, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship
Occupation