People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Western, Sophie Mary (1865–1952)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lane, Sophie Mary
Birth

1865
South Australia, Australia

Death

31 December 1952
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia