People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Western, Harriet (1841–1919)

pioneer settler

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Graves, Harriet
Birth

1841
England

Death

23 March 1919
Croydon, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship