People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

West, Agnes Josephina (1826–1862)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'West, Agnes Josephina (1826–1862)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/west-agnes-josephina-26915/text, accessed 10 July 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Egan, Agnes Josephina
Birth

10 May 1826
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

11 October 1862
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Religious Influence