People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Were, Anne Isabella (1856–1921)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Were, Anne Isabella (1856–1921)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/were-anne-isabella-21606/text, accessed 18 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • MacVean, Anne Isabella
Birth

1856

Death

11 January 1921
South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage