People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wenke, Ada Ursula (1890–1919)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Jamieson, Ada Ursula
Birth

19 May 1890
Tungamah, Victoria, Australia

Death

1 June 1919
Walla Walla, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza