People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wekey, Sigismund (1825–1889)

solicitor, pamphleteer and man of affairs

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Vékey, Zsigmond
Birth

1825
Hungary

Death

23 March 1889
Budapest, Hungary

Cultural Heritage
Occupation