People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Weiss, Sarah Elizabeth (1842–1930)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Weiss, Sarah Elizabeth (1842–1930)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/weiss-sarah-elizabeth-28967/text, accessed 24 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Aspinall, Sarah Elizabeth
Birth

20 September 1842
Northowram, Yorkshire, England

Death

5 August 1930
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence