People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Weigel, Johanna Wilhelmine (1847–1940)

paper-pattern manufacturer

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Astmann, Johanna
Birth

11 February 1847
Poznan, Poland

Death

10 January 1940

Cultural Heritage
Occupation