People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Weigall, Marian (Minnie) (1840–1919)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • à Beckett, Marian
Birth

24 October 1840
London, Middlesex, England

Death

5 January 1919
Armadale, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage