People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Webber, Louisa Jane (1855–1923)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Webber, Louisa Jane (1855–1923)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/webber-louisa-jane-25415/text, accessed 18 October 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Underwood, Louisa Jane
Birth

3 November 1855
New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 June 1923
Goolwa, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence