People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Webb, Francis Charles (1925–1973)

poet

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Webb-Wagg, Francis Charles
Birth

8 February 1925
Rose Park, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Death

23 November 1973
Rydalmere, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation