People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Webb, Augusta Ann (1836–1914)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Webb, Augusta Ann (1836–1914)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/webb-augusta-ann-28324/text, accessed 21 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Peacock, Augusta Ann
Birth

1836
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 May 1914
Christchurch, New Zealand

Cause of Death

cancer (thyroid)

Religious Influence