People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Weatherly, Jeanie Thomson (1853–1933)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Argus (Melbourne), 24 August 1933, p 8
  • probate, Sunday Times (Perth), 22 October 1933, p 1s

Citation details

'Weatherly, Jeanie Thomson (1853–1933)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/weatherly-jeanie-thomson-15409/text, accessed 27 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wilson, Jeanie Thomson
Birth

1853
Earlston, Berwickshire, Scotland

Death

23 August 1933
Bright, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage