People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Watt, Sarah (1838–1918)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Everingham, Sarah
Birth

8 September 1838
Gosford, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 June 1918
Port Broughton, South Australia, Australia

Religious Influence