People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Watson, Susannah (1817–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Watson, Susannah (1817–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/watson-susannah-17601/text, accessed 13 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dight, Susannah
Birth

15 December 1817
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage