People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Watson, Minne Dowling (1862–1934)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Watson, Minne Dowling (1862–1934)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/watson-minne-dowling-26406/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Oakes, Minne Dowling
  • Wilkinson, Minne Dowling
Birth

27 July 1862
Brighton, Tasmania, Australia

Death

24 October 1934
Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence