People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Waterhouse, Maria Augusta (1825–1906)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bode, Maria Augusta
Birth

1825

Death

6 October 1906
Waverley, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia