People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Waterhouse, Jane Beadnell (1792–1867)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Waterhouse, Jane Beadnell (1792–1867)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/waterhouse-jane-beadnell-16365/text, accessed 18 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Skipsey, Jane Beadnell
Birth

24 September 1792
Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England

Death

18 September 1867
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence