People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wastell, Rosa Emma (1862–1927)

musician

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bennett, Rosa Emma
Birth

1862
Albury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

18 July 1927
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence
Occupation