People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Warters, Eliza (1852–1922)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Warters, Eliza (1852–1922)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/warters-eliza-25914/text, accessed 20 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ray, Eliza
Birth

27 August 1852
New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 January 1922
Picton, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

gallstones

Religious Influence