People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Want, Charlotte Maria (1825–1887)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Want, Charlotte Maria (1825–1887)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/want-charlotte-maria-25621/text, accessed 15 December 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Underwood, Charlotte Maria
Birth

29 April 1825
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

14 December 1887
Waverley, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence