People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wanliss, Eliza (1837–1918)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Henderson, Eliza
Birth

1837
Scotland

Death

13 November 1918
Lal Lal, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage