People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Walsh, Elizabeth (Eliza) (1827–1913)

politician's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Brown, Elizabeth
Birth

3 July 1827
Copenhagen, Denmark

Death

7 October 1913
Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence