People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Walls, Mary Ann (1852–1913)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Geelong Advertiser (Vic), 29 January 1913, p 1

Citation details

'Walls, Mary Ann (1852–1913)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/walls-mary-ann-26628/text, accessed 21 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lucas, Mary Ann
Birth

18 September 1852
Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Death

29 January 1913
Geelong, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (bowel)