People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Wallace, Theodosia Ada (1872–1953)

journalist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Biddy B.A.
  • Britton, Theodosia
Birth

18 August 1872
East Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

1 October 1953
Double Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation