People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Walker, Jessie (1862–1932)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dight, Jessie
Birth

1862
New South Wales, Australia

Death

5 March 1932
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence