People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Walker, Janet (1850–1940)

costumier and teacher

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Robertson, Janet
  • Walker, Jessie
Birth

10 June 1850
Neilston, Renfrewshire, Scotland

Death

27 November 1940
Toowong, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation