People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Walker, Jane Francis (1811–1904)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Roberts, Jane Francis
Birth

1811
Cumberland, England

Death

7 May 1904
Longford, Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage