People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Walker, Elizabeth (1800–1876)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Australian, Windsor, Richmond, and Hawkesbury Advertiser (NSW), 9 December 1876, p 2

Citation details

'Walker, Elizabeth (1800–1876)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/walker-elizabeth-16172/text, accessed 10 July 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Ferguson, Elizabeth
Birth

8 October 1800
Glasgow, Scotland

Death

7 December 1876
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence